OT:RR:CTF:ER
[…] Eligibility for substitution drawback is additionally conditioned by the terms of 19 U.S.C. § 1313(u), which prohibits imported merchandise “that has not been regularly entered or withdrawn for consumption [from] satisfy[ing] any requirement for use, exportation, or destruction under” the statutory drawback provisions.